RSS

Cryptic Cravings (Vampire Kisses #8) by Ellen Schreiber

28 May
Cryptic Cravings (Vampire Kisses, #8)

Cryptic Cravings (Vampire Kisses #8)

by Ellen Schreiber
Hardcover, 211 pages
Published May 17th 2011 by Katherine Tegan Books
My Rating: 5/5
Description:
The morbidly monotonous Dullsville has finally become the most exciting place on earth now that Raven is madly in love with her hot vampire boyfriend Alexander, and a crew of vampires has taken residence in Dullsville’s old mill. Raven discovers Jagger‘s plan to open a new club, The Crypt, right here in Dullsville. But is it her dream come true, or her worst nightmare? Raven and Alexander have to figure out what the nefarious vampire has in store for Dullsville’s teen and vampire population. Can Raven convince Jagger to listen to her plans to make the Crypt the morbidly magnificent dance club it could be? Will it be safe for mortals and vampires alike?And as Sebastian and Luna’s relationship heats up, Raven wonders about her own amorous fate: Will Alexander ever turn her? Does he crave her and does he want to spend eternity together? And what does she really want?

With cryptic secrets and cravings, this eighth installment in the Vampire Kisses series is a romantic and mysterious thrill ride.

Review:
 
There’s a new club in Dullsvile! It’s called the Crypt. Jagger thought it was a good idea to set up here. Raven also thought it was great! But there was a problem. Jagger wanted to make a club for mortals. And underground, for Vampires. Alexander, Raven, Sebastian didn’t seem happy about that! Because  it would bring problems. In the end, after a few convincing from His fellow vamp. He agreed to make a club for mortals only! 😀 Raven & Becky helped with the Decorations. Jagger agreed. Becky found out they were Vampires.Raven and Alexander’s Birthdays were coming up! Raven was thinking what gift to give. She gave Alexander a vial with her blood in it. As a present. Alexander was happy! 🙂 Alexander gave some kind of “eternity ring” to Raven. It was beautiful. Raven was happy as well. Onyx kinda fell for Jagger. Scarlet fell in love with Trevor. Sebastian fell in love with Luna. Jagger has been really nice these days. When Raven went home one day, her birthday.. Trevor got her a gift. Raven thought the present must have something awful inside. But it doesn’t. It was a beautiful silver bracelet with her name. She was happy & surprised that Trevor would give her such a thing! The next day at school. She met Trevor! They didn’t fight or bicker today! Raven said thanks to Trevor for the gift! And Raven had the urge to hug him because  she was sooo happy! Trevor got really surprised. It was really obvious that Trevor liked Raven though! 😛 hehe!

Club opening came! Phoenix went in and talked to Jagger! they were talking about the club. Phoenix said he couldn’t wait it’ll also be where vamps can have some fun. But Jagger said no. He doesn’t open it for vampires. only mortals. I was shocked! O_O” Jagger was keeping to his word! OMG! XD haha! anyway, Phoenix went out to leave.. Raven followed.. They Kissed. Sebastian saw them! caught in the act. Phoenix left. Raven went in flustered and guilty. She couldn’t tell Sebastian that Phoenix was actually Alexander =)) lol.. when Alexander came back! He kissed Raven and asked how did things go.. and Sebastian was saying things that would make Raven guilty. Alexander knew though! he was just teasing Raven. haha!

Raven & Alexander’s shared Birthday party came on the 3rd day at the Crypt! XD Jagger set it up! Even had those mock binding things or whatever! Sebastian and Luna were first! Then Raven found out they were on Sacred Ground. Sebastian was shocked and walked away angry. Leaving Luna alone sobbing… Poor Luna 😦 Alexander was then again disappointed with Jagger & Luna. A few umm days? Raven & Alexander thought Sebastian was leaving but said he wasn’t in fact he bought a small condo. They were happy about that! Alexander left for awhile.. His cell buzzed. Raven curious looked at it. It said something like too bad he didn’t came back to Romania and misses him. Raven then thought that Alexander has another girl.. When he came back! She asked who Stormy was.. Alexander said it was his Sister!! XD hahaha! I cant wait to meet her! 😀

Advertisements
 

Tags: , , , , , , ,

2 responses to “Cryptic Cravings (Vampire Kisses #8) by Ellen Schreiber

  1. gratis cam sex

    December 31, 2012 at 7:16 am

    This is a cool website over here. I think I’ll visit your website more if you post more of this kind of specific information. Many thanks for posting this information.

     
  2. gratis sex

    December 31, 2012 at 4:22 am

    I found this site very interesting and I just wanna say thanks. I hope you keep up the perfect work!

     

Please Feel Free to Leave a Reply, we would love to hear what you think!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: